1519 Diane Dr Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $249,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1519 Diane Dr, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $219,137, approximately $179 per square foot. 1519 Diane Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Springview Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Freeman Frank T
Bought by
Dresser Paul E and Dresser Ruth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,396
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$201,741
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dresser Paul E | $113,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dresser Paul E | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |