1519 E 30th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $100,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,722
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1519 E 30th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $87,571, approximately $50 per square foot. 1519 E 30th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Bought by
Bennie Daye Services Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1969
Bought by
Washington Johnny & Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennie Daye Services Inc | $6,000 | -- | |
| Washington Johnny & Wf | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $13,430 | $750 | $12,680 |
| 2024 | $885 | $13,430 | $750 | $12,680 |
| 2023 | $811 | $13,430 | $750 | $12,680 |
| 2022 | $672 | $10,930 | $720 | $10,210 |
| 2021 | $672 | $10,930 | $720 | $10,210 |
| 2020 | $672 | $10,930 | $720 | $10,210 |
| 2019 | $672 | $10,930 | $720 | $10,210 |
| 2018 | $644 | $10,930 | $720 | $10,210 |
| 2017 | $588 | $9,550 | $720 | $8,830 |
| 2016 | $202 | $9,550 | $720 | $8,830 |
| 2015 | $175 | $9,550 | $720 | $8,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,550 | $720 | $8,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map