1519 Hanby St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $466,000
Studio
2
Baths
792
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1519 Hanby St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $448,213, approximately $565 per square foot. 1519 Hanby St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Haven Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Rosenberg Lee O
Bought by
Rodriguez Jorge A and Rodriguez Ana D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jorge A | $292,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,921 | $376,200 | $198,000 | $178,200 |
| 2024 | $4,921 | $364,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,064 | $351,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,709 | $339,600 | $198,000 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $323,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $306,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $290,100 | $182,300 | $107,800 |
| 2018 | $3,002 | $290,100 | $182,300 | $107,800 |
| 2017 | $3,049 | $290,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $292,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $285,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,643 | $277,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map