1519 Jackson Ave La Grande, OR 97850
Estimated Value: $232,801 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1519 Jackson Ave, La Grande, OR 97850 and is currently estimated at $238,901, approximately $158 per square foot. 1519 Jackson Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including La Grande High School, The Marian Academy, and Grande Ronde Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Danforht Travis N
Bought by
Mccain Cheri D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,208
Outstanding Balance
$82,845
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$156,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Mayes Leo H
Bought by
Danforth Travis N and Danforth Rick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccain Cheri D | $138,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Danforth Travis N | $45,000 | Atco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccain Cheri D | $126,208 | |
| Previous Owner | Danforth Travis N | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $110,370 | $38,610 | $71,760 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $107,160 | $37,480 | $69,680 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $104,040 | $36,390 | $67,650 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $101,016 | $35,330 | $65,686 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $98,074 | $34,611 | $63,463 |
| 2020 | $1,693 | $95,218 | $33,626 | $61,592 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $92,445 | $32,787 | $59,658 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $89,753 | $32,012 | $57,741 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $87,139 | $24,576 | $62,563 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $84,601 | $23,912 | $60,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map