Estimated Value: $573,000 - $648,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1519 N 775 E, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $609,542, approximately $257 per square foot. 1519 N 775 E is a home with nearby schools including Green Acres School, North Ogden Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Destination Homes Inc
Bought by
Casey Philip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Barker Lyman C and Barker Lonnie C
Bought by
Destination Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Philip | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co | |
| Destination Homes Inc | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,789 | $570,815 | $172,271 | $398,544 |
| 2024 | $3,480 | $309,649 | $94,749 | $214,900 |
| 2023 | $3,569 | $321,750 | $94,256 | $227,494 |
| 2022 | $3,370 | $311,300 | $77,853 | $233,447 |
| 2021 | $2,904 | $461,000 | $86,436 | $374,564 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $402,000 | $71,007 | $330,993 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $362,000 | $66,037 | $295,963 |
| 2018 | $2,466 | $338,000 | $56,029 | $281,971 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $304,000 | $50,993 | $253,007 |
| 2016 | $2,145 | $149,786 | $28,046 | $121,740 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $140,742 | $28,046 | $112,696 |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $133,017 | $33,431 | $99,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map