1519 Netherland Ct Cincinnati, OH 45240
Estimated Value: $234,060 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1519 Netherland Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $249,765, approximately $160 per square foot. 1519 Netherland Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Hamilton County Mathematics and Science Academy, Beautiful Savior Lutheran School, and Central Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Integrity Home Rentals Llc
Bought by
Ihr Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Stallworth Inez
Bought by
Integrity Home Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Daniels Charles Lamar and Daniels Charles L
Bought by
Bramble Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Walker Charles H and Walker Margaret Geis
Bought by
Hunter Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.64%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ihr Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Integrity Home Rentals Llc | $47,000 | Attorney | |
| Bramble Savings Bank | $164,000 | Attorney | |
| Hunter Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunter Andrew | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,608 | $59,595 | $13,216 | $46,379 |
| 2024 | $3,611 | $59,595 | $13,216 | $46,379 |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $59,595 | $13,216 | $46,379 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $36,751 | $9,993 | $26,758 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $36,751 | $9,993 | $26,758 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $36,751 | $9,993 | $26,758 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $29,400 | $7,994 | $21,406 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $29,400 | $7,994 | $21,406 |
| 2017 | $2,855 | $32,694 | $7,994 | $24,700 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $16,450 | $8,526 | $7,924 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $16,450 | $8,526 | $7,924 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $16,450 | $8,526 | $7,924 |
| 2013 | $2,474 | $34,664 | $8,526 | $26,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map