1519 Ottawa Ave Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1519 Ottawa Ave, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $184,716, approximately $153 per square foot. 1519 Ottawa Ave is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Marquette Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,730 | $57,303 | $11,576 | $45,727 |
| 2024 | $4,730 | $51,923 | $10,489 | $41,434 |
| 2023 | $4,263 | $46,472 | $9,388 | $37,084 |
| 2022 | $3,863 | $42,179 | $10,312 | $31,867 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $39,534 | $9,665 | $29,869 |
| 2020 | $3,375 | $37,555 | $9,181 | $28,374 |
| 2019 | $3,449 | $37,172 | $9,087 | $28,085 |
| 2018 | $3,347 | $36,280 | $8,869 | $27,411 |
| 2017 | $3,212 | $35,168 | $8,597 | $26,571 |
| 2016 | $2,898 | $33,660 | $8,228 | $25,432 |
| 2015 | $2,724 | $32,109 | $7,849 | $24,260 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,114 | $8,580 | $24,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map