NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1519 Poso Flat Rd Bakersfield, CA 93308

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
69.73 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2025

Last sale price $440,000 $306 Per Sq Ft

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • 1-Story Property
  • 69.73 Acre Lot
  • Mountainous Community

About This Home

As of May 2025

69.73 Acres at Poso Flat. Beautiful Longtime Family Property with Rolling Hills and Views of the Poso Valley. Very Usable Terrain with Knolls and Open Spaces to Build a Weekend Retreat or Fulltime Dream Home! Electric at Property with Private Well and an Additional Water Storage Tank. Country Quite with Plenty of Room for Grazing Animals. It's a Great Place to Get Away!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Thurman

Miramar Realty License #637990 Listed on: 01/18/2025

Co-Listed By

Greg Giambo

Miramar Realty License #01312293

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Files

Miramar International Calloway License #02164393

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 69.73

Parking

  • Uncovered Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Stove

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Linns Vly-Poso Elementary And Middle School
  • North High School

Additional Features

  • 69.73 Acre Lot
  • Horses Allowed On Property

Community Details

  • Mountainous Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06132015

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

69.73 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: None
  • Space: Owned
  • Deposit Amount Required: 5000.00
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Lot Size Acres: 69.7300
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 10642
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1440.00

• High School: North
  • Middle Or Junior School: Linns Vly-Poso

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Ag. Cattle Grazing, Dry Farm Land. Verify zoning and intended use with Kern County.
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3037438.00
  • Parcel #: 06132015

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Linns Vly-Poso
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Sold $440,000 -2.2% $306 / Sq Ft
03/25/2025 03/25/25 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2025 03/19/25 Price Changed $450,000 -10.0% $313 / Sq Ft
01/18/2025 01/18/25 For Sale $500,000 -- $347 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,597 $129,216 $84,596 $44,620
2024 $1,586 $129,297 $85,552 $43,745
2023 $2,047 $127,043 $84,155 $42,888
2022 $2,023 $124,844 $82,797 $42,047
2021 $1,451 $122,712 $81,490 $41,222
2020 $1,405 $120,740 $79,940 $40,800
2019 $2,267 $198,503 $142,678 $55,825
2018 $2,223 $194,611 $139,880 $54,731
2017 $2,191 $190,795 $137,138 $53,657
2016 $2,060 $187,054 $134,449 $52,605
2015 $2,025 $183,323 $131,508 $51,815
2014 $1,970 $178,282 $127,482 $50,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202500781

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.