1519 Robins Forest Dr Spring, TX 77379
Gleannloch Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $810,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,741
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1519 Robins Forest Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $744,407, approximately $157 per square foot. 1519 Robins Forest Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Hassler Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Phelan Ronald W and Phelan Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,301
Outstanding Balance
$145,838
Interest Rate
6.83%
Estimated Equity
$598,569
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelan Ronald W | -- | Millennium Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phelan Ronald W | $351,301 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,264 | $677,367 | $140,059 | $537,308 |
| 2024 | $11,264 | $619,650 | $140,059 | $479,591 |
| 2023 | $11,264 | $720,840 | $140,059 | $580,781 |
| 2022 | $13,776 | $641,400 | $121,987 | $519,413 |
| 2021 | $13,545 | $563,620 | $99,397 | $464,223 |
| 2020 | $12,960 | $471,504 | $99,397 | $372,107 |
| 2019 | $14,409 | $524,045 | $99,397 | $424,648 |
| 2018 | $6,172 | $456,633 | $99,397 | $357,236 |
| 2017 | $13,164 | $456,633 | $99,397 | $357,236 |
| 2016 | $14,916 | $542,347 | $99,397 | $442,950 |
| 2015 | $12,237 | $470,380 | $99,397 | $370,983 |
| 2014 | $12,237 | $484,100 | $99,397 | $384,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map