1519 Roman Dr Monroe, MI 48162
Estimated Value: $173,793 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1519 Roman Dr, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $184,198, approximately $177 per square foot. 1519 Roman Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Triumph Academy, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Larrow Kathleen A
Bought by
Larrow Kathleen A and Casey Helen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Emerick Marjorie M
Bought by
Larrow Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larrow Kathleen A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Larrow Kathleen A | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larrow Kathleen A | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $72,200 | $13,700 | $58,500 |
| 2024 | $631 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $601 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $511 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map