NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1519 Ruger Dr Sumter, SC 29150

Estimated Value: $219,020 - $246,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,928 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2016

Last sale price $148,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,589 / mo

59 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2016

Why pay rent or live in base contractor housing when you can own your own home! Located in a military community, you can reach the base or downtown in minutes. Need closing costs assistance to buy your American dream....seller will give you up to $3000 to do that! Open floor plan, large kitchen, all appliances including washer/dryer. Very large master suite. Privacy fenced backyard. Move in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charlie Fossett

ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter Brokerage Phone: 8037747653 License #55094 Listed on: 04/26/2016

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,928 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1871302012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 8037747653
  • Directions: 378 to Mason Rd, left into Hunters Crossing then take the second left onto Ruger Drive. Home will be on the right.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Ownership: Deeded
  • Subdivision Name: Hunters Crossing
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Kitchen Level: Vinyl
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Warranty
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1928
  • Window Features: Thermopane, Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Room Living Room Level: N/A
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Carpet
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Carpet
  • Room Family Room Level: N/A
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Underground Sprinkler
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio, Covered, Rear

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Suburban
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Shaw Heights/Oakland
  • High School: Crestwood
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ebenezer

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 1871302012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Benedict Ryan and Greenland Channing E
Bought by
Benedict Ryan
Current Estimated Value
$232,005

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,202
Outstanding Balance
$122,784
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$109,221

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2016
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$148,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.66%
Original Mortgage
$151,182
Interest Rate
3.42%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Martin Margo F
Bought by
Adams Jeffery K

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2011
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
List Price
$149,084
Sold Price
$141,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,334
-4.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.56%
Original Mortgage
$144,797
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Pinnacle Properties Of Sumter Llc
Bought by
Mungo Homes Inc

Adams Jeffery K -- --
Adams Jeffery $141,750 --
Mungo Homes Inc $19,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Benedict Ryan E $139,202
Previous Owner Benedict Ryan $151,182
Previous Owner Benedict Ryan --
Previous Owner Adams Jeffery $144,797
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/15/2016 07/15/16 Sold $148,000 -1.3% $77 / Sq Ft
06/24/2016 06/24/16 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2016 04/26/16 For Sale $150,000 +5.8% $78 / Sq Ft
04/26/2012 04/26/12 Sold $141,750 -4.9% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/23/2012 03/23/12 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2011 06/12/11 For Sale $149,084 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,010 $9,180 $1,200 $7,980
2024 $4,010 $9,180 $1,200 $7,980
2023 $1,137 $9,100 $1,200 $7,900
2022 $1,131 $6,070 $800 $5,270
2021 $1,129 $6,070 $800 $5,270
2020 $1,100 $5,540 $840 $4,700
2019 $1,090 $5,540 $840 $4,700
2018 $1,051 $5,540 $840 $4,700
2017 $1,072 $5,540 $840 $4,700
2016 $1,127 $5,750 $1,000 $4,750
2015 $1,131 $5,570 $920 $4,650
2014 $1,131 $5,570 $920 $4,650
2013 -- $5,570 $920 $4,650
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 128415

Sumter Board of REALTORS®

APN: 187-13-02-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.