1519 S 18th St Yakima, WA 98901
East Yakima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $269,000
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- Deck
- Fireplace
- 0.33 Acre Lot
- Wood Flooring
- 1 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
As of September 20172 bedroom, 1 bath home with hardwood flooring located on a .33 acre M-1 zoned commercial lot and surrounded by a variety of businesses. There is an oversized detached garage with shop area and an attached carport, in addition to the one car attached garage. Roof is a newer 30 yr. roof and new flooring has been installed in the kitchen.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,377
Year Built
- Built in 1952
Lot Details
- 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
- Garden
- Property is zoned M1 - Light Indus
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 1,279 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Fireplace
- Crawl Space
- Eat-In Kitchen
Flooring
- Wood
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 19132942461
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Michel Angel V | $125,000 | First American Title Yakima |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orozco Michel Angel V | $115,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2017 09/26/17 | Sold | $125,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2017 08/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,404 | $253,800 | $58,100 | $195,700 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $190,700 | $29,000 | $161,700 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $175,800 | $29,000 | $146,800 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $156,200 | $29,000 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $134,000 | $29,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $117,900 | $29,000 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $82 | $112,400 | $29,000 | $83,400 |
| 2016 | $50 | $112,000 | $29,000 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $50 | $113,300 | $29,000 | $84,300 |
| 2014 | $50 | $113,400 | $29,000 | $84,400 |
| 2013 | $50 | $113,400 | $29,000 | $84,400 |
Map
Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 17-289
APN: 191329-42461
- 1710 Rudkin Rd
- 1412 E Nob Hill Blvd
- 1504 S 14th St
- 1622 S 14th St
- 1702 S 13th St
- 1904 Mcnair Ave
- 1600 Pacific Ave
- 18 W Washington Ave Unit 23
- 18 W Washington Ave Unit 142
- 18 W Washington Ave Unit 24
- 1102 S Fair Ave
- 1305 S 7th St
- NKA S Fair Ave
- 1410 E Alder St
- 0 E Adams St
- 609 S 13th St
- NNA University Pkwy
- 2608 4th St
- 500 Richards Rd
- 55 W Washington Ave Unit 138
- 1807 E Viola Ave
- 1809 E Viola Ave
- 1801 Birch St
- 1804 E Viola Ave
- 1802 E Viola Ave
- 1806 E Viola Ave
- 1810 E Viola Ave
- 1710 E Viola Ave
- 1509 S 18th St
- 1517 S 17th St
- 1708 E Viola Ave
- 1508 S 18th St
- 1809 Birch St
- 1812 E Viola Ave
- 1902 Birch St
- 1515 S 17th St
- 1903 E Viola Ave
- 1507 S 18th St
- 1703 E Viola Ave
- 1513 S 17th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.