1519 W 30th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $79,082 - $198,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1519 W 30th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $127,694, approximately $103 per square foot. 1519 W 30th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Wright Mary E
Bought by
Emery Michelle W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Edward Pirigyi
Bought by
Pirigyi Joseph and Wright Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Pirigyi Joseph R and Pirigyi Linda S
Bought by
Wright Mary E and Emery Machelle W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Joseph Pirigyi
Bought by
Pirigyi Joseph R and Pirigyi Edward M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emery Michelle W | -- | None Available | |
| Pirigyi Joseph | -- | Attorney | |
| Wright Mary E | $21,900 | Attorney | |
| Pirigyi Joseph R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,425 | $16,590 | $1,960 | $14,630 |
| 2023 | $846 | $16,590 | $1,960 | $14,630 |
| 2022 | $767 | $13,200 | $1,510 | $11,690 |
| 2021 | $773 | $13,200 | $1,510 | $11,690 |
| 2020 | $784 | $13,200 | $1,510 | $11,690 |
| 2019 | $693 | $10,990 | $1,680 | $9,310 |
| 2018 | $630 | $10,990 | $1,680 | $9,310 |
| 2017 | $629 | $10,990 | $1,680 | $9,310 |
| 2016 | $652 | $10,990 | $1,680 | $9,310 |
| 2015 | $634 | $10,990 | $1,680 | $9,310 |
| 2014 | $617 | $10,990 | $1,680 | $9,310 |
| 2013 | $694 | $13,370 | $1,120 | $12,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map