Estimated Value: $46,000 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15191 Jackson Trace Rd, Coker, AL 35452 and is currently estimated at $122,432, approximately $124 per square foot. 15191 Jackson Trace Rd is a home located in Tuscaloosa County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Robertson William Flank
Bought by
Robertson Archie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Davis Linda A
Bought by
Robertson William Hank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Archie | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Robertson Archie | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Robertson William Hank | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $166 | $14,980 | $1,100 | $13,880 |
| 2024 | $166 | $10,660 | $1,060 | $9,600 |
| 2023 | $137 | $10,660 | $1,060 | $9,600 |
| 2022 | $137 | $10,660 | $1,060 | $9,600 |
| 2021 | $137 | $10,660 | $1,060 | $9,600 |
| 2020 | $127 | $5,040 | $530 | $4,510 |
| 2019 | $112 | $5,040 | $530 | $4,510 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,040 | $530 | $4,510 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $112 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $112 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,440 | $530 | $3,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map