T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Terry Harvey
New Beginnings Realty-1964
(915) 490-6011
357 in this area
574 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $343,000
Classic American Homes THE IDAHO, Plan R1424S. A beautiful 2-story home with 4 bedrooms, and a loft, with the master downstairs, 2.5 baths, a large open concept, which makes it a wonderful home for entertaining family and friends, granite counter tops with a large island with room for bar stools, refrigerated a/c, ceramic tile everywhere on the first floor except the master bedroom, and much more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
New Beginnings Realty-1964 License #0377715 Listed on: 06/28/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
James McIntyre
Moreno Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Yury Angel Santana | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perez Yury Angel Santana | $9,679 | |
| Open | Perez Yury Angel Santana | $241,985 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | Price Changed | $246,450 | +8.8% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2020 11/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2020 10/22/20 | Price Changed | $226,450 | +5.1% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | For Sale | $215,450 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,950 | $310,347 | $36,981 | $273,366 |
| 2024 | $4,950 | $310,347 | $36,981 | $273,366 |
| 2023 | $4,928 | $299,303 | $36,981 | $262,322 |
| 2022 | $6,112 | $277,767 | $36,981 | $240,786 |
| 2021 | $459 | $19,230 | $19,230 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Terry Harvey
New Beginnings Realty-1964
(915) 490-6011
357 in this area
574 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
James McIntyre
Moreno Real Estate Group
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 832278
APN: T287-085-0010-2500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.