Estimated Value: $403,000 - $562,000
About This Home
This home is located at 152-72 Melbourne Ave Unit 3D, Flushing, NY 11367 and is currently estimated at $469,054, approximately $606 per square foot. 152-72 Melbourne Ave Unit 3D is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 165 - Edith K. Bergtraum, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Qiangzhu | $450,000 | -- | |
| Lin Li Fen Wang | $220,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Qiangzhu | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin Li Fen Wang | $160,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,470 | $36,958 | $2,428 | $34,530 |
| 2025 | $4,389 | $35,759 | $2,428 | $33,331 |
| 2024 | $3,155 | $35,104 | $2,428 | $32,676 |
| 2023 | $4,308 | $34,457 | $2,428 | $32,029 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $34,098 | $2,428 | $31,670 |
| 2021 | $4,252 | $34,662 | $2,428 | $32,234 |
| 2020 | $4,513 | $40,327 | $2,428 | $37,899 |
| 2019 | $4,309 | $38,373 | $2,428 | $35,945 |
| 2018 | $4,117 | $32,369 | $2,429 | $29,940 |
| 2017 | $3,857 | $30,322 | $2,428 | $27,894 |
| 2016 | $3,785 | $30,322 | $2,428 | $27,894 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $28,026 | $2,429 | $25,597 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $26,336 | $2,428 | $23,908 |
About This Building
Map
- 15272 Melbourne Ave Unit 2G
- 69-28 Kissena Blvd Unit 130B
- 152-51 Jewel Ave Unit 157A
- 152-10 Melbourne Ave Unit 223B
- 152-10 Melbourne Ave Unit 223A
- 152-47 Jewel Ave Unit 159B
- 67-01 152nd St Unit 220A
- 67-45 152nd St Unit 199A
- 67-08 152nd St Unit 266B
- 150-54 Melbourne Ave Unit 257A
- 67-58 152nd St Unit B
- 67-58 152nd St Unit 290B
- 15052 Melbourne Ave Unit 256A
- 7012 Kissena Blvd Unit 102A
- 15244 Jewel Ave Unit 102A
- 152-06 Jewel Ave Unit 83A
- 150-33 Jewel Ave Unit 303B
- 150-40 Jewel Ave Unit 66B
- 150-19 Jewel Ave Unit 310-B
- 150-71 70th Rd Unit 9A
- 152-72 Melbourne Ave Unit 2
- 152-72 Melbourne Ave Unit 1C
- 152-72 Melbourne Ave Unit 3
- 152-72 Melbourne Ave Unit 2G
- 152-72 Melbourne Ave Unit 4H
- 152-72 Melbourne Ave Unit 6J
- 152-72 Melbourne Ave Unit 2F
- 152-72 Melbourne Ave Unit 4M
- 152-72 Melbourne Ave Unit 4A
- 152-72 Melbourne Ave Unit 4G
- 152-72 Melbourne Ave Unit LD
- 152-72 Melbourne Ave Unit 3M
- 152-72 Melbourne Ave Unit 3J`
- 152-72 Melbourne Ave Unit 2P
- 152-72 Melbourne Ave Unit 1M
- 152-72 Melbourne Ave Unit 1A
- 152-72 Melbourne Ave Unit 6K
- 152-72 Melbourne Ave Unit 5
- 152-72 Melbourne Ave Unit 1R
- 152-72 Melbourne Ave Unit 4C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.