152 79th St Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,387,000 - $1,579,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$1,128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 79th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and is currently estimated at $1,515,490, approximately $1,127 per square foot. 152 79th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 185 Walter Kassenbrock, Junior High School 259 William McKinley, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Maguire Mary Ellen
Bought by
Cruz Richard and Cruz Taseea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$581,250
Outstanding Balance
$391,734
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,123,756
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Richard | $775,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Richard | $581,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,500 | $98,340 | $19,980 | $78,360 |
| 2025 | $11,312 | $98,160 | $19,980 | $78,180 |
| 2024 | $11,312 | $90,600 | $19,980 | $70,620 |
| 2023 | $10,828 | $91,380 | $19,980 | $71,400 |
| 2022 | $10,042 | $76,680 | $19,980 | $56,700 |
| 2021 | $9,748 | $64,080 | $19,980 | $44,100 |
| 2020 | $4,844 | $75,060 | $19,980 | $55,080 |
| 2019 | $9,526 | $75,060 | $19,980 | $55,080 |
| 2018 | $8,759 | $44,428 | $13,878 | $30,550 |
| 2017 | $8,246 | $41,920 | $12,331 | $29,589 |
| 2016 | $7,641 | $39,770 | $12,895 | $26,875 |
| 2015 | $3,180 | $39,762 | $15,888 | $23,874 |
| 2014 | $3,180 | $39,114 | $16,635 | $22,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map