152 Allen Rd Hilltop, WV 25855
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Allen Rd, Hilltop, WV 25855 and is currently estimated at $193,643, approximately $115 per square foot. 152 Allen Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Christian School and Ss. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Woods James and Woods Racheal L
Bought by
Ingram Marie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Marie C | $120,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $76,500 | $17,580 | $58,920 |
| 2024 | $915 | $71,400 | $13,980 | $57,420 |
| 2023 | $876 | $68,400 | $13,980 | $54,420 |
| 2022 | $865 | $67,500 | $13,380 | $54,120 |
| 2021 | $837 | $65,340 | $10,920 | $54,420 |
| 2020 | $865 | $67,560 | $10,380 | $57,180 |
| 2019 | $858 | $66,960 | $9,780 | $57,180 |
| 2018 | $895 | $69,900 | $12,720 | $57,180 |
| 2017 | $921 | $71,880 | $13,560 | $58,320 |
| 2016 | $902 | $70,440 | $13,560 | $56,880 |
| 2015 | $916 | $71,520 | $13,560 | $57,960 |
| 2014 | $882 | $68,880 | $12,060 | $56,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map