152 Anton Ct Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $236,889 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,407
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Anton Ct, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $257,722. 152 Anton Ct is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School, and Fox River Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,475 | $213,900 | $21,000 | $192,900 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $195,500 | $21,000 | $174,500 |
| 2022 | $3,369 | $179,000 | $21,000 | $158,000 |
| 2021 | $3,041 | $154,300 | $21,000 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $146,400 | $21,000 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $2,877 | $134,100 | $21,000 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $2,567 | $117,100 | $21,000 | $96,100 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $117,100 | $21,000 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $2,476 | $110,200 | $21,000 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $110,200 | $21,000 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,200 | $21,000 | $89,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map