152 Back Bay Rd Milbridge, ME 04658
Estimated Value: $192,559 - $357,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Back Bay Rd, Milbridge, ME 04658 and is currently estimated at $235,640. 152 Back Bay Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Dow Debra S and Dow Christopher L
Bought by
Dow Marilyn H and Dow Debra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dow Marilyn H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,965 | $129,300 | $23,200 | $106,100 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $129,300 | $23,200 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $129,300 | $23,200 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $129,300 | $23,200 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $125,900 | $19,800 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $125,900 | $19,800 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $132,200 | $20,900 | $111,300 |
| 2015 | $2,121 | $138,600 | $22,000 | $116,600 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $138,600 | $22,000 | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map