152 Barbados Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Abacoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,241,811 - $1,363,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Barbados Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,285,453, approximately $494 per square foot. 152 Barbados Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Young Diane M
Bought by
Young Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Abacoa Homes Inc
Bought by
Young Diane M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Diane M | -- | Attorney | |
| Young Diane M | $320,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,478 | $853,681 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $16,478 | $776,074 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $16,185 | $705,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,541 | $641,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,135 | $695,822 | $360,750 | $335,072 |
| 2020 | $11,469 | $530,069 | $185,000 | $345,069 |
| 2019 | $11,794 | $540,000 | $0 | $540,000 |
| 2018 | $10,921 | $510,000 | $0 | $510,000 |
| 2017 | $10,943 | $500,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11,157 | $500,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,420 | $539,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,542 | $490,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map