NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $429,000 - $472,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,079 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2017

Last sale price $319,000 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,868 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2017

Considering Celebrate Virginia? Take a look at this fully remodeled and renovated home in Falls Run and save big. Move-in ready. Everything is new to include bamboo hardwood floors, tiled bathrooms, smudge-proof stainless appliances, granite countertops, brushed nickel fixtures, HVAC, gas water heater, large deck, cordless blinds, finished two car garage & more. Great 55+ active community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Asmus

(540) 628-2226 broker@nexthomemission.com Heatherman Homes, LLC. Listed on: 03/31/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Young

(703) 679-1700 klrw319@kw.com Keller Williams Realty

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,499

Year Built

  • Built in 2002 | Remodeled in 2017

Lot Details

  • 5,070 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $165 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Chair Railings
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Cooling System Utilizes Natural Gas
  • 90% Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Heat Pump System
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Public Septic

Community Details

  • Active Adult
  • Active Adult | Residents must be 55 or older
  • Falls Run Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 45-N-2- -459

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,499

Year Built

Built in 2002 | Remodeled in 2017

Lot Details

5,070 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$165 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Accessibility Features: Level Entry - Main
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Expected On Market: 2017-04-01
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Year Renovated: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Dishwasher, Disposal, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Dining/Living, Primary Bath(s), Entry Level Bedroom, Chair Railings, Upgraded Countertops, Window Treatments, Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Open
  • Window Features: Double Pane
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass, Storm
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Utility Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Fully Finished, Walkout Level, Windows, Sump Pump
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2404
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2079
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 266.14
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1202
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 877
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 325
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1202
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Type: Heat Pump(s)
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: 90% Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Septic, Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 165.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community Age Requirement: 55
  • Senior Community: Yes

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 187400.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 65000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size Area: 5070
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5070.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Condition: Very Good

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16888266
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2498.76
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 45-N-2- -459
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2016

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2017
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$319,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.28%
Current Estimated Value
$450,680

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$131,680
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.89%
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Outstanding Balance
$173,517
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,163

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 20, 2016
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$223,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,500
-10.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
273.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gilbert Susan M $319,000 Metroplitan Title Llc
Fidelis Investments Llc A Virginia Limit $223,500 National Land Services
Peer Elaine M $192,217 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gilbert Susan M $255,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2017 04/24/17 Sold $319,000 -0.3% $153 / Sq Ft
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2017 03/31/17 For Sale $319,900 +43.1% $154 / Sq Ft
01/17/2017 01/17/17 Sold $223,500 -10.6% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/06/2017 01/06/17 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2016 12/20/16 For Sale $250,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,173 $349,900 $95,000 $254,900
2024 $3,173 $349,900 $95,000 $254,900
2023 $3,006 $318,100 $95,000 $223,100
2022 $2,704 $318,100 $95,000 $223,100
2021 $2,493 $257,000 $75,000 $182,000
2020 $2,493 $257,000 $75,000 $182,000
2019 $2,575 $254,900 $65,000 $189,900
2018 $2,524 $254,900 $65,000 $189,900
2017 $2,499 $252,400 $65,000 $187,400
2016 -- $252,400 $65,000 $187,400
2015 -- $234,100 $65,000 $169,100
2014 -- $234,100 $65,000 $169,100

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000778009

Bright MLS

APN: 45N-2-459

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.