152 Bucks Mill Rd Colts Neck, NJ 07722
Estimated Value: $5,998,232 - $6,716,000
7
Beds
9
Baths
13,497
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Bucks Mill Rd, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 and is currently estimated at $6,403,308, approximately $474 per square foot. 152 Bucks Mill Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Conover Road School, Cedar Drive Middle School, and Colts Neck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1994
Sold by
Luton John
Bought by
Lalima Peter and La Lima Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lalima Peter | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lalima Peter | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64,282 | $4,624,400 | $702,800 | $3,921,600 |
| 2024 | $64,513 | $4,314,200 | $502,800 | $3,811,400 |
| 2023 | $64,513 | $4,146,100 | $502,800 | $3,643,300 |
| 2022 | $55,862 | $3,934,800 | $502,800 | $3,432,000 |
| 2021 | $55,862 | $3,199,400 | $503,500 | $2,695,900 |
| 2020 | $53,497 | $3,032,700 | $518,500 | $2,514,200 |
| 2019 | $53,931 | $3,062,500 | $547,500 | $2,515,000 |
| 2018 | $53,846 | $3,033,600 | $547,500 | $2,486,100 |
| 2017 | $53,443 | $3,021,100 | $547,500 | $2,473,600 |
| 2016 | $52,550 | $3,035,800 | $547,500 | $2,488,300 |
| 2015 | $52,600 | $3,031,700 | $577,500 | $2,454,200 |
| 2014 | $50,993 | $3,022,700 | $853,500 | $2,169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map