152 Caesar Rd Harpers Ferry, WV 25425
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Caesar Rd, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 and is currently estimated at $376,034, approximately $171 per square foot. 152 Caesar Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Harpers Ferry Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Dudrow Jeremy B
Bought by
Duke Glenn Michael Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,323
Outstanding Balance
$149,427
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$226,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Nunn Brett W
Bought by
Dudrow Jeremy B and Dudrow Jodi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duke Glenn Michael Wayne | $164,300 | None Available | |
| Dudrow Jeremy B | $159,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duke Glenn Michael Wayne | $181,323 | |
| Previous Owner | Dudrow Jeremy B | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $146,400 | $47,500 | $98,900 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $138,400 | $47,500 | $90,900 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $138,400 | $47,500 | $90,900 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $112,500 | $30,400 | $82,100 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $103,900 | $30,400 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $104,700 | $30,400 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $105,600 | $30,400 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $94,300 | $20,900 | $73,400 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $91,400 | $17,100 | $74,300 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $91,200 | $16,100 | $75,100 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $86,500 | $16,100 | $70,400 |
| 2014 | $906 | $77,100 | $16,100 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map