Estimated Value: $625,491 - $875,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Castle Crest Rd, Hope, ID 83836 and is currently estimated at $711,164, approximately $485 per square foot. 152 Castle Crest Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School and Clark Fork Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Harvey Brian L
Bought by
Molsen Bradford G and Molsen Darlene K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molsen Bradford G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Molsen Bradford G | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $572,416 | $170,749 | $401,667 |
| 2024 | $1,985 | $574,843 | $164,475 | $410,368 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $526,482 | $206,300 | $320,182 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $519,425 | $180,300 | $339,125 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $362,772 | $137,200 | $225,572 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $332,082 | $137,200 | $194,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map