152 Christopher St Duncan, SC 29334
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Christopher St, Duncan, SC 29334 and is currently estimated at $174,311, approximately $165 per square foot. 152 Christopher St is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Duncan Elementary School, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and Beech Springs Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Hunnicutt M Ellen and Smith Ellen D
Bought by
Black Jerry T and Black Delorse H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Jerry T | $72,900 | Magnolia Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $514 | $2,951 | $552 | $2,399 |
| 2021 | $514 | $2,951 | $552 | $2,399 |
| 2020 | $501 | $2,951 | $552 | $2,399 |
| 2019 | $500 | $2,951 | $552 | $2,399 |
| 2018 | $479 | $2,951 | $552 | $2,399 |
| 2017 | $430 | $2,566 | $553 | $2,013 |
| 2016 | $417 | $2,566 | $553 | $2,013 |