152 Clamshell Trail Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $611,488 - $722,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Clamshell Trail, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $659,622, approximately $374 per square foot. 152 Clamshell Trail is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Smith James Joseph
Bought by
Smith James Joseph and Smith Kimber Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Carpentieri Michael W
Bought by
Carpentieri Michael W and Smith James Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carpentieri Michael W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,346 | $565,000 | $276,000 | $289,000 |
| 2024 | $2,075 | $371,100 | $138,000 | $233,100 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $371,100 | $138,000 | $233,100 |
| 2022 | $2,075 | $371,100 | $138,000 | $233,100 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $371,100 | $138,000 | $233,100 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $371,100 | $138,000 | $233,100 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $278,500 | $133,900 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $278,500 | $133,900 | $144,600 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $278,500 | $133,900 | $144,600 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $278,500 | $133,900 | $144,600 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $278,500 | $133,900 | $144,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map