Seller's Agent in 2016
Thomas Mario
Century 21 Mario Real Estate
(978) 375-5049
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $649,242 - $693,000
This is a Fannie Mae HomePath Property. Please contact listing agent for more information. Oversized Single Family with hardwood floors. Close to transportation, restaurants, shopping, and highway access. Plenty of off-street parking and a lot of yard space.
Last Buyer's Agent
Janet Aguilar
Leading Edge Real Estate
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
5,227 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinosa Oscar | -- | -- | |
| 152 Clark Espinosa | -- | None Available | |
| Espinosa Oscar | $244,900 | -- | |
| Espinosa Oscar M | $244,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinosa Oscar | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinosa Oscar M | $236,196 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2016 05/31/16 | Sold | $244,900 | +2.1% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2016 02/23/16 | For Sale | $239,900 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2015 12/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2015 12/03/15 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -4.0% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2015 10/28/15 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,252 | $543,200 | $236,400 | $306,800 |
| 2024 | $6,264 | $526,400 | $236,400 | $290,000 |
| 2023 | $5,914 | $477,700 | $215,000 | $262,700 |
| 2022 | $5,945 | $448,700 | $204,700 | $244,000 |
| 2021 | $5,776 | $424,100 | $195,000 | $229,100 |
| 2020 | $5,388 | $402,400 | $185,700 | $216,700 |
| 2019 | $5,237 | $367,500 | $185,700 | $181,800 |
| 2018 | $4,766 | $338,000 | $185,700 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $4,259 | $297,000 | $185,700 | $111,300 |
| 2016 | $4,057 | $284,700 | $185,700 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $3,529 | $245,100 | $161,500 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | $3,189 | $214,300 | $140,400 | $73,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Thomas Mario
Century 21 Mario Real Estate
(978) 375-5049
77 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Janet Aguilar
Leading Edge Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71925065
APN: CHEL-000067-000000-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.