152 Cochran Rd Jackson, GA 30233
Worthville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $680,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,129
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Cochran Rd, Jackson, GA 30233 and is currently estimated at $605,280, approximately $193 per square foot. 152 Cochran Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
West John M
Bought by
West Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Rita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,937 | $217,148 | $20,910 | $196,238 |
| 2024 | $4,937 | $217,148 | $20,910 | $196,238 |
| 2023 | $5,192 | $188,869 | $14,637 | $174,232 |
| 2022 | $4,552 | $169,775 | $14,637 | $155,138 |
| 2021 | $4,169 | $145,532 | $14,637 | $130,895 |
| 2020 | $4,262 | $143,284 | $14,637 | $128,647 |
| 2019 | $3,508 | $122,253 | $14,637 | $107,616 |
| 2018 | $3,160 | $105,837 | $14,637 | $91,200 |
| 2017 | $3,278 | $105,837 | $14,637 | $91,200 |
| 2016 | $465 | $14,637 | $14,637 | $0 |
| 2015 | $486 | $14,637 | $14,637 | $0 |
| 2014 | $489 | $14,637 | $14,637 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map