152 Commonwealth Ave Concord, MA 01742
Estimated Value: $5,913,609
Studio
--
Bath
45,950
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Commonwealth Ave, Concord, MA 01742 and is currently estimated at $5,913,609, approximately $128 per square foot. 152 Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Thoreau Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Weingrod Merrill H
Bought by
152 Commonwealth Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,490
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$5,912,644
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 152 Commonwealth Inc | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 152 Commonwealth Inc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $3,418,300 | $1,853,100 | $1,565,200 |
| 2024 | $39,674 | $3,355,500 | $1,853,100 | $1,502,400 |
| 2023 | $39,674 | $3,061,300 | $1,684,500 | $1,376,800 |
| 2022 | $38,042 | $2,577,400 | $1,347,300 | $1,230,100 |
| 2021 | $37,939 | $2,577,400 | $1,347,300 | $1,230,100 |
| 2020 | $36,676 | $2,577,400 | $1,347,300 | $1,230,100 |
| 2019 | $34,838 | $2,455,100 | $1,308,600 | $1,146,500 |
| 2018 | $34,415 | $2,408,300 | $1,246,300 | $1,162,000 |
| 2017 | $32,597 | $2,316,800 | $1,186,800 | $1,130,000 |
| 2016 | $31,963 | $2,296,200 | $1,186,800 | $1,109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map