152 Cook St Lester, WV 25865
Estimated Value: $71,980 - $200,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Cook St, Lester, WV 25865 and is currently estimated at $117,745, approximately $70 per square foot. 152 Cook St is a home with nearby schools including Lester Elementary School, Trap Hill Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Clark Emma L
Bought by
Cochran Ii Danny F and Cochran Nancy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochran Ii Danny F | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $254 | $17,580 | $1,140 | $16,440 |
| 2024 | $228 | $16,080 | $1,140 | $14,940 |
| 2023 | $208 | $14,340 | $1,140 | $13,200 |
| 2022 | $208 | $14,340 | $1,140 | $13,200 |
| 2021 | $204 | $14,040 | $1,140 | $12,900 |
| 2020 | $205 | $14,040 | $1,140 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $205 | $14,040 | $1,140 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $205 | $14,040 | $1,140 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $205 | $14,040 | $1,140 | $12,900 |
| 2016 | $208 | $14,040 | $1,140 | $12,900 |
| 2015 | $200 | $13,500 | $1,140 | $12,360 |
| 2014 | $200 | $13,500 | $1,140 | $12,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map