152 Coventry Place Logan, UT 84341
Bridger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $285,302
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Coventry Place, Logan, UT 84341 and is currently estimated at $275,076, approximately $224 per square foot. 152 Coventry Place is a home with nearby schools including Bridger School, Mount Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $143,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $152,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $152,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $109 | $188,365 | $40,000 | $148,365 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $161,061 | $40,000 | $121,061 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $161,060 | $40,000 | $121,060 |
| 2018 | $962 | $130,270 | $25,000 | $105,270 |
| 2017 | $927 | $66,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $961 | $57,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $761 | $52,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $688 | $52,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,565 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map