152 Coxe St Hazleton, PA 18201
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $361,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,466
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Coxe St, Hazleton, PA 18201 and is currently estimated at $340,000, approximately $137 per square foot. 152 Coxe St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School, Holy Family Academy, and Immanuel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Menon Shawn V
Bought by
Sicr 152 Coxe Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Vikram G Menon Trust
Bought by
Kennedy Rosalyn Menon and Menon Vichuvan P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Bought by
Mellon Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sicr 152 Coxe Street Llc | $185,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kennedy Rosalyn Menon | -- | Gillespie Miscavige & Ferdinan | |
| Mellon Bank | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,549 | $172,800 | $31,200 | $141,600 |
| 2025 | $4,964 | $172,800 | $31,200 | $141,600 |
| 2024 | $4,650 | $172,800 | $31,200 | $141,600 |
| 2023 | $6,265 | $249,000 | $31,200 | $217,800 |
| 2022 | $6,219 | $249,000 | $31,200 | $217,800 |
| 2021 | $6,075 | $249,000 | $31,200 | $217,800 |
| 2020 | $5,428 | $249,000 | $31,200 | $217,800 |
| 2019 | $5,600 | $249,000 | $31,200 | $217,800 |
| 2018 | $5,410 | $249,000 | $31,200 | $217,800 |
| 2017 | $4,987 | $249,000 | $31,200 | $217,800 |
| 2016 | $3,160 | $249,000 | $31,200 | $217,800 |
| 2015 | $3,131 | $249,000 | $31,200 | $217,800 |
| 2014 | $3,131 | $249,000 | $31,200 | $217,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map