152 Dewitt Ave Bangor, ME 04401
Central Bangor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $423,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Dewitt Ave, Bangor, ME 04401 and is currently estimated at $389,970, approximately $192 per square foot. 152 Dewitt Ave is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Fruit Street School, Mary Snow School, and William S. Cohen School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Lyons Brenda L Est
Bought by
Macdonald Robert J and Macdonald Meghan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,337 | $414,500 | $43,900 | $370,600 |
| 2024 | $7,329 | $395,100 | $42,800 | $352,300 |
| 2023 | $6,770 | $353,500 | $38,900 | $314,600 |
| 2022 | $6,395 | $313,500 | $38,900 | $274,600 |
| 2021 | $6,083 | $272,800 | $36,000 | $236,800 |
| 2020 | $5,997 | $258,500 | $35,900 | $222,600 |
| 2019 | $5,785 | $251,500 | $35,900 | $215,600 |
| 2018 | $5,329 | $232,200 | $34,300 | $197,900 |
| 2017 | $5,132 | $227,600 | $34,300 | $193,300 |
| 2016 | $5,027 | $223,400 | $34,300 | $189,100 |
| 2015 | $5,112 | $232,900 | $34,300 | $198,600 |
| 2014 | $5,047 | $231,500 | $34,300 | $197,200 |
| 2013 | $4,807 | $231,100 | $34,300 | $196,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map