152 E 34th St Holland, MI 49423
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $378,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 E 34th St, Holland, MI 49423 and is currently estimated at $333,982, approximately $205 per square foot. 152 E 34th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Maplewood, Holland Middle School, and Holland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Dekraker William L and Dekraker Mina G
Bought by
Dekraker William L and Dekraker Mina G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Dekraker Mina and The Julius Kempker & Alice Kem
Bought by
Deiraker William L and Dekraker Mina G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Kempker Alice
Bought by
Kempker Alice and Draker Mina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Kempker Dekraker Mina and Kempker Julius
Bought by
Kempker Alice
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Kempker Alice
Bought by
Kempker Alice and Kempker Julius
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Kempker Julius
Bought by
Kempker J & A Joint Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dekraker William L | -- | None Available | |
| Deiraker William L | -- | Attorney | |
| Kempker Alice | -- | None Available | |
| Kempker Alice | -- | None Available | |
| Kempker Alice | -- | None Available | |
| Kempker Alice | -- | None Available | |
| Kempker J & A Joint Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,529 | $155,400 | $27,000 | $128,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $152,700 | $22,500 | $130,200 |
| 2023 | $3,281 | $126,200 | $22,500 | $103,700 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $127,300 | $22,500 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $2,999 | $119,700 | $19,800 | $99,900 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $110,500 | $110,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $102,400 | $14,400 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $91,600 | $14,400 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $55,500 | $7,800 | $47,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $55,500 | $7,800 | $47,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,500 | $7,800 | $47,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,000 | $7,100 | $44,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,800 | $7,100 | $41,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map