152 E Crest Rd Bessemer, AL 35023
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 E Crest Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023 and is currently estimated at $238,794, approximately $117 per square foot. 152 E Crest Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Hueytown Middle School, and Hueytown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $25,540 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $22,230 | $2,100 | $20,130 |
| 2021 | $0 | $17,790 | $2,100 | $15,690 |
| 2020 | $0 | $19,520 | $2,100 | $17,420 |
| 2019 | $0 | $17,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $18,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,107 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,107 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map