NOT LISTED FOR SALE

152 E East St Argenta, IL 62501

Estimated Value: $96,000 - $132,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 19, 2020

Last sale price $80,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $790 / mo

154 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Shed
  • Replacement Windows

About This Home

As of October 2020

Completely updated ranch in Argenta. All kitchen appliances stay and are approx 1 year old. New roof, too. Washer and dryer stay. This home is move-in ready! Don't miss out!! Located one block south of Argent-Oreana high school and middle school. This house needs SOLD!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robin Jackson

RE/MAX Executives Plus License #475.130089 Listed on: 04/03/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Central Illinois Board of REALTORS License ##N/A

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,550

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x150

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Replacement Windows
  • Crawl Space
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-03-25-304-012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,550

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 960.0
  • Directions: 121 N to Argenta, left on North St, right on East St.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 50x150
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: E D Carrs Add
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Master
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Argenta Oreana Dist 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500.0
  • Parcel #: 05-03-25-304-012
  • Zoning: RES
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2550.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2020
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-19.92%
Current Estimated Value
$110,115

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$30,115
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.91%
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,690
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,425

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2003

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hubner Brenda K $80,000 None Available
-- $53,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hubner Brenda K $64,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/19/2020 10/19/20 Sold $80,000 -19.9% $83 / Sq Ft
09/05/2020 09/05/20 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2020 04/03/20 For Sale $99,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,423 $33,691 $4,544 $29,147
2023 $2,230 $30,235 $4,078 $26,157
2022 $2,149 $28,880 $3,895 $24,985
2021 $2,091 $27,432 $3,700 $23,732
2020 $2,550 $25,851 $3,487 $22,364
2019 $2,550 $25,851 $3,487 $22,364
2018 $2,509 $25,237 $3,404 $21,833
2017 $2,520 $25,343 $3,418 $21,925
2016 $2,541 $25,313 $3,414 $21,899
2015 $2,361 $24,576 $3,315 $21,261
2014 $2,262 $24,332 $3,282 $21,050
2013 $2,260 $24,332 $3,282 $21,050
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6201117

APN: 05-03-25-304-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.