152 Edgewood Dr Cobleskill, NY 12043
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $836,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Edgewood Dr, Cobleskill, NY 12043 and is currently estimated at $570,824, approximately $178 per square foot. 152 Edgewood Dr is a home with nearby schools including George D Ryder Elementary School, Cobleskill Richmondville High School, and Joseph B Radez Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
E V Nadeau & Sons Inc
Bought by
Nicholas David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,113
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$365,711
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas David | $439,957 | Edward Wildove |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicholas David | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,565 | $210,500 | $30,000 | $180,500 |
| 2024 | $9,565 | $210,500 | $30,000 | $180,500 |
| 2023 | $9,347 | $210,500 | $30,000 | $180,500 |
| 2022 | $9,445 | $210,500 | $30,000 | $180,500 |
| 2021 | $9,467 | $210,500 | $30,000 | $180,500 |
| 2020 | $9,310 | $210,500 | $30,000 | $180,500 |
| 2019 | $8,573 | $210,500 | $30,000 | $180,500 |
| 2018 | $8,573 | $210,500 | $30,000 | $180,500 |
| 2017 | $8,746 | $210,500 | $30,000 | $180,500 |
| 2016 | $8,564 | $210,500 | $30,000 | $180,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,500 | $30,000 | $180,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,500 | $30,000 | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map