152 Fairview Ave Unit 921 Mount Pocono, PA 18344
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $156,000
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Fairview Ave Unit 921, Mount Pocono, PA 18344 and is currently estimated at $131,473, approximately $130 per square foot. 152 Fairview Ave Unit 921 is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Swiftwater Interm School, Swiftwater Elementary Center, and Pocono Mountain East Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Vanessa | $45,000 | Pocono Property Abstract | |
| Alisbo Poole Ma Luz | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Alma | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Rudolph | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Mcmahon Robert M | $75,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jordan Vanessa | $40,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmahon Robert M | $50,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $62,160 | $1,000 | $61,160 |
| 2024 | $651 | $62,160 | $1,000 | $61,160 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $62,160 | $1,000 | $61,160 |
| 2022 | $1,765 | $62,160 | $1,000 | $61,160 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $62,160 | $1,000 | $61,160 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $15,890 | $4,000 | $11,890 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $15,890 | $4,000 | $11,890 |
| 2017 | $3,012 | $15,890 | $4,000 | $11,890 |
| 2016 | $806 | $15,890 | $4,000 | $11,890 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,890 | $4,000 | $11,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,890 | $4,000 | $11,890 |
Map
- 152 Fairview Ave
- 17 Heath Ln
- 9 Cobblewood Dr
- 139 Foxfire Dr Unit 204
- 146 Foxfire Dr Unit 106
- 130 Foxfire Dr Unit 104
- 33 Reeder St
- 22 Quay Ave
- 2 Elm St
- 0 Rte 940
- Lot 79 Lexington Ave
- 1151 Lexington Ave Unit 38
- 1249 Lexington Ave
- 147 Summit Ave
- 0 Knob Rd Unit PM-131287
- 255 Nittany Ct
- 4121 Norton Pryor Rd
- 15 Villas Rd Unit 103
- 32 & 28 Central Park 32 & 28
- 11 Mason St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.