152 Glenmere St Lowell, MA 01852
Belvidere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,271
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Glenmere St, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $543,340, approximately $427 per square foot. 152 Glenmere St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Hawthorne Jennifer Knight and Hawthorne Wren E
Bought by
Pare Danny A and Michelson-Pare Mira M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Outstanding Balance
$85,537
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$457,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Vichot Nivaldo P and Vichot Michelle L
Bought by
Hawthorne Wren E and Hawthorne Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pare Danny A | $246,000 | -- | |
| Pare Danny A | $246,000 | -- | |
| Hawthorne Wren E | $227,000 | -- | |
| Hawthorne Wren E | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pare Danny A | $196,800 | |
| Closed | Hawthorne Wren E | $196,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawthorne Wren E | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,174 | $450,700 | $221,700 | $229,000 |
| 2024 | $5,055 | $424,400 | $199,500 | $224,900 |
| 2023 | $4,828 | $388,700 | $173,500 | $215,200 |
| 2022 | $4,278 | $337,100 | $152,900 | $184,200 |
| 2021 | $3,956 | $293,900 | $133,000 | $160,900 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $279,700 | $133,000 | $146,700 |
| 2019 | $3,890 | $277,100 | $127,100 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $3,662 | $254,500 | $121,100 | $133,400 |
| 2017 | $3,536 | $237,000 | $107,500 | $129,500 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $220,200 | $99,200 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $209,700 | $99,200 | $110,500 |
| 2013 | $3,172 | $211,300 | $117,800 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map