152 Goodridge Rd Westtown, NY 10998
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $410,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Goodridge Rd, Westtown, NY 10998 and is currently estimated at $383,616, approximately $291 per square foot. 152 Goodridge Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Minisink Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Madden Susan
Bought by
Susan Madden Lt and Madden
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Madden Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,898 | $106,400 | $37,500 | $68,900 |
| 2024 | $6,857 | $106,400 | $37,500 | $68,900 |
| 2023 | $6,857 | $106,400 | $37,500 | $68,900 |
| 2022 | $6,746 | $106,400 | $37,500 | $68,900 |
| 2021 | $6,644 | $106,400 | $37,500 | $68,900 |
| 2020 | $5,047 | $106,400 | $37,500 | $68,900 |
| 2019 | $5,105 | $106,400 | $37,500 | $68,900 |
| 2018 | $5,105 | $106,400 | $37,500 | $68,900 |
| 2017 | $4,870 | $106,400 | $37,500 | $68,900 |
| 2016 | $4,893 | $106,400 | $37,500 | $68,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,400 | $37,500 | $68,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,400 | $37,500 | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map