152 Greengable Way Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $907,000 - $949,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,235
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Greengable Way, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $924,042, approximately $218 per square foot. 152 Greengable Way is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School, Hickory Middle School, and Hickory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Ferguson Leslie O
Bought by
Xu Zhao M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,672
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$604,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Prosperity Bldg Co
Bought by
Ferguson Leslie O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xu Zhao M | $560,000 | -- | |
| Ferguson Leslie O | $650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xu Zhao M | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Leslie O | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,916 | $802,600 | $190,000 | $612,600 |
| 2024 | $7,916 | $783,800 | $190,000 | $593,800 |
| 2023 | $6,453 | $741,200 | $170,000 | $571,200 |
| 2022 | $6,243 | $618,100 | $150,000 | $468,100 |
| 2021 | $5,842 | $556,400 | $130,000 | $426,400 |
| 2020 | $5,776 | $550,100 | $130,000 | $420,100 |
| 2019 | $5,779 | $550,400 | $130,000 | $420,400 |
| 2018 | $5,716 | $544,400 | $130,000 | $414,400 |
| 2017 | $5,778 | $550,300 | $125,000 | $425,300 |
| 2016 | $5,778 | $550,300 | $125,000 | $425,300 |
| 2015 | $5,778 | $550,300 | $125,000 | $425,300 |
| 2014 | $5,697 | $542,600 | $125,000 | $417,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map