152 Gull Dr S Daytona Beach, FL 32119
Pelican Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,356 - $339,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Gull Dr S, Daytona Beach, FL 32119 and is currently estimated at $330,589, approximately $157 per square foot. 152 Gull Dr S is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Atlantic High School, South Daytona Elementary School, and Silver Sands Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2014
Sold by
Shasteen Farnum C
Bought by
Whitmore Douglas and Whitmore Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Shasteen Tawnya R
Bought by
Shasteen Farnuem C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Bruening Donald L and Bruening Nicole
Bought by
Shasteen Farnum C and Shasteen Tawnya R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1987
Bought by
Whitmore Douglas and Whitmore Melinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1986
Bought by
Whitmore Douglas and Whitmore Melinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1982
Bought by
Whitmore Douglas and Whitmore Melinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitmore Douglas | $155,000 | Attorney | |
| Shasteen Farnuem C | $17,000 | -- | |
| Shasteen Farnum C | $113,000 | -- | |
| Whitmore Douglas | $13,000 | -- | |
| Whitmore Douglas | $79,000 | -- | |
| Whitmore Douglas | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shasteen Farnum C | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,460 | $184,308 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,460 | $179,463 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $174,407 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $169,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $164,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $159,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $157,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $153,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $150,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $147,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $144,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,308 | $141,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $102,071 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map