152 Harwill Hensley, AR 72065
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $330,713
Studio
3
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Harwill, Hensley, AR 72065 and is currently estimated at $323,928, approximately $140 per square foot. 152 Harwill is a home located in Saline County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Rogers Regina M
Bought by
Hooks Chasity
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,225
Outstanding Balance
$7,461
Interest Rate
3.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Bought by
Rogers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Bought by
Kerr and Kerr Rogers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Bought by
Brown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooks Chasity | $235,000 | Reality Title Escrow | |
| Rogers | -- | -- | |
| Kerr | $117,600 | -- | |
| Brown | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hooks Chasity | $8,225 | |
| Open | Hooks Chasity | $230,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,385 | $52,183 | $5,220 | $46,963 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $52,183 | $5,220 | $46,963 |
| 2023 | $2,525 | $52,183 | $5,220 | $46,963 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $52,183 | $5,220 | $46,963 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $39,680 | $4,700 | $34,980 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $39,680 | $4,700 | $34,980 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $36,770 | $4,700 | $32,070 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $36,770 | $4,700 | $32,070 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $35,020 | $4,700 | $30,320 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $33,390 | $4,700 | $28,690 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $33,390 | $4,700 | $28,690 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $33,390 | $4,700 | $28,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map