152 Hayes St Woonsocket, RI 02895
East Woonsocket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Hayes St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $406,878, approximately $264 per square foot. 152 Hayes St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Hamel Steven A
Bought by
Hamel Ft and Hamel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Keyser Harry R and Keyser Lillian
Bought by
Hamel Steven A and Hamel Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,150
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamel Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Hamel Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Hamel Steven A | $117,000 | -- | |
| Hamel Steven A | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamel Steven A | $143,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamel Steven A | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamel Steven A | $111,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,897 | $347,000 | $101,600 | $245,400 |
| 2024 | $4,611 | $317,100 | $96,500 | $220,600 |
| 2023 | $4,433 | $317,100 | $96,500 | $220,600 |
| 2022 | $4,433 | $317,100 | $96,500 | $220,600 |
| 2021 | $4,503 | $189,600 | $65,300 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $4,550 | $189,600 | $65,300 | $124,300 |
| 2018 | $4,566 | $189,600 | $65,300 | $124,300 |
| 2017 | $5,126 | $170,300 | $56,800 | $113,500 |
| 2016 | $5,422 | $170,300 | $56,800 | $113,500 |
| 2015 | $6,230 | $170,300 | $56,800 | $113,500 |
| 2014 | $4,536 | $180,300 | $62,500 | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map