Estimated Value: $579,000 - $680,586
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Highland St, Avon, MA 02322 and is currently estimated at $625,647, approximately $323 per square foot. 152 Highland St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Ralph D. Butler Elementary School and Avon Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1986
Bought by
Highland Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highland Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Highland Rt | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Highland Rt | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69 | $514,800 | $247,700 | $267,100 |
| 2024 | $6,516 | $464,400 | $230,100 | $234,300 |
| 2023 | $6,325 | $464,400 | $230,100 | $234,300 |
| 2022 | $6,751 | $427,000 | $192,700 | $234,300 |
| 2021 | $6,865 | $409,100 | $174,800 | $234,300 |
| 2020 | $7,179 | $405,600 | $171,300 | $234,300 |
| 2019 | $7,027 | $390,600 | $163,700 | $226,900 |
| 2018 | $7,246 | $390,600 | $163,700 | $226,900 |
| 2017 | $6,750 | $390,600 | $163,700 | $226,900 |
| 2016 | $6,777 | $396,100 | $156,100 | $240,000 |
| 2015 | $6,366 | $388,900 | $148,900 | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map