Estimated Value: $343,337 - $467,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Hillhead Ct, Aiken, SC 29801 and is currently estimated at $398,834, approximately $170 per square foot. 152 Hillhead Ct is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Warrenville Elementary School, Langley-Bath-Clearwater Middle School, and Midland Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Wilhite Clara M
Bought by
Wilhite Family Living Trust and Wilhite
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Wando Partners Lp
Bought by
Gates Jeanine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilhite Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gates Jeanine C | $269,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $11,150 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $928 | $11,150 | $1,800 | $233,830 |
| 2022 | $903 | $11,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $905 | $11,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $817 | $10,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $817 | $10,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $824 | $10,130 | $1,520 | $8,610 |
| 2017 | $783 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $784 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map