Estimated Value: $396,330 - $511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Howard Dr, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $449,833, approximately $169 per square foot. 152 Howard Dr is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Montgomery Mariann M
Bought by
Preston Steven R and Preston Carrie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,350
Outstanding Balance
$134,725
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$315,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2004
Sold by
Montgomery Robert D
Bought by
Montgomery Mariann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
M & P Dev Of Tuscarawas
Bought by
Montgomery Robert D and Montgomery Mariann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Martinelli Robert E
Bought by
Luke George M and Luke Terri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,920
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preston Steven R | $253,000 | -- | |
| Montgomery Mariann M | -- | -- | |
| Montgomery Robert D | $34,900 | -- | |
| Luke George M | $34,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Preston Steven R | $240,350 | |
| Closed | Montgomery Robert D | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luke George M | $27,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,402 | $102,810 | $22,340 | $80,470 |
| 2023 | $4,402 | $293,760 | $63,840 | $229,920 |
| 2022 | $4,443 | $102,816 | $22,344 | $80,472 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $84,658 | $16,758 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $3,898 | $84,658 | $16,758 | $67,900 |
| 2019 | $3,926 | $84,658 | $16,758 | $67,900 |
| 2018 | $4,151 | $84,660 | $16,760 | $67,900 |
| 2017 | $4,151 | $84,660 | $16,760 | $67,900 |
| 2016 | $4,152 | $84,660 | $16,760 | $67,900 |
| 2014 | $3,508 | $77,710 | $17,640 | $60,070 |
| 2013 | $3,540 | $77,710 | $17,640 | $60,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map