152 Jackson Brook Loop Dallas, GA 30157
East Paulding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,488 - $457,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Jackson Brook Loop, Dallas, GA 30157 and is currently estimated at $422,372, approximately $222 per square foot. 152 Jackson Brook Loop is a home with nearby schools including Roland W. Russom Elementary School, East Paulding Middle School, and East Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Merlendale Homes Llc
Bought by
Amh Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh Development Llc | $2,560,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,807 | $153,060 | $16,000 | $137,060 |
| 2024 | $3,720 | $149,548 | $16,000 | $133,548 |
| 2023 | $3,338 | $141,332 | $16,000 | $125,332 |
| 2022 | $475 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $475 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map