NOT LISTED FOR SALE

152 Kirklen Ln Henderson, NC 27537

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,288 Sq Ft
0.83 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 152 Kirklen Ln, Henderson, NC 27537. 152 Kirklen Ln is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including Clarke Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and Vance County High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,119 $121,197 $15,612 $105,585
2024 $1,074 $121,197 $15,612 $105,585
2023 $507 $39,506 $7,529 $31,977
2022 $507 $39,506 $7,529 $31,977
2021 $387 $39,506 $7,529 $31,977
2020 $504 $39,506 $7,529 $31,977
2019 $499 $39,506 $7,529 $31,977
2018 $369 $39,506 $7,529 $31,977
2017 $474 $39,506 $7,529 $31,977
2016 $474 $39,506 $7,529 $31,977
2015 $401 $44,650 $7,843 $36,807
2014 $518 $49,657 $7,843 $41,814
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.